Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds

Harikrishna Seeds SKU: HS0094
Harikrishna Seeds Seeds Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds Buy Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds Online
Harikrishna Seeds Seeds Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds Buy Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds Online
Harikrishna Seeds Seeds Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds Buy Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds Online

Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds

Harikrishna Seeds SKU: HS0094
Regular price ₹ 150.00 Sale price ₹ 99.00 Save 34%
/
  • In stock
  • Inventory on the way
Seeds Quantity- 50 Seeds Per Packet

Coreopsis are native American prairie and woodland plants. Low maintenance, drought tolerant and long blooming, Coreopsis are yough workers in a sunny flower border. Most Coreopsis are clump-forming, holding their daisy-like flowers on tall stems, above the foliage. Coreopsis grandiflora has bright yellow flowers on tall stems that bloom all summer. Coreopsis rosea has finely textured leaves and pink daisy-like flowers with yellow centers. The flowers are also delicate and profuse.
 Botanical name: Coreopsis
Family: Daisy family
Synonyms: Calliopsis and Tickseed
Blooming Time: Late Summer and Fall
Difficulty Level: Easy to grow
Germinate Temperature: 12-21°C
Germinate Time: 10 to 20 days
Climate Conditions: Can be grown in Indian climate/weather conditions
Germination rate: 70% to 90%
Precautions: Please use anti-fungal powder before planting seeds
Keep in mind: keep seeds in an air-tight container when not in use

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Recently viewed
Buy Coreopsis Dwarf Mix Seeds Online - Urban Plants™